Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

South Dakota Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Aberdeen Christian
    Aberdeen Cntrl HS
    Aberdeen Roncalli
    Alcester
    Arlington
    Avon

B:
    Baltic
    Belle Fourche
    Bennett County
    Beresford
    Bison
    Bon Homme
    Bowdle
    Brandon Valley HS
    Bridgewater
    Britton_hecla
    Brookings HS

C:
    Canistota
    Canton
    Centerville
    Chamberlain
    Chester
    Cheyenne-Eagle Butt...
    Clark
    Colman-Egan Area
    Corsica
    Crazy Horse
    Crow Creek
    Custer

D:
    Dakota Christian
    Dakota Valley
    Dell Rapids
    Desmet
    Deubrook Area
    Deuel
    Douglas HS
    Dupree
E:
    Elk Point-Jefferson
    Elkton
    Estelline
    Ethan Public

F:
    Faith
    Flandreau
    Flandreau Indian
    Florence
    Frederick
    Freeman Academy
    Freeman Public

G:
    Garretson
    Gayville-Volin
    Gettysburg
    Great Plains Luther...
    Gregory
    Groton

H:
    Hamlin
    Hanson
    Harding County
    Harrisburg
    Herreid
    Highmore
    Hill City
    Hitchcock
    Hot Springs
    Hoven
    Howard
    Huron HS

I:
    Ipswich
    Irene

J:
    James Valley Christ...
    Jones County

K:
    Kadoka Area

L:
    Lake Preston
    Langford
    Lead-Deadwood
    Lemmon
    Lennox
    Leola
    Little Wound
    Lower Brule
    Lyman
M:
    Madison
    Marion
    Marty Indian
    McCook Central
    McCrossan Boys Ranc...
    McIntosh
    McLaughlin
    Menno
    Milbank
    Miller
    Mitchell Christian
    Mitchell HS
    Mobridge

N:
    New Underwood

O:
    O'Gorman MS
    Oelrichs
    Oldham-Ramona

P:
    Parker
    Philip
    Pierre
    Pine Ridge
    Plankinton
    Platte Community

R:
    Rapid City Central
    Rapid City Christia...
    Rapid City S
    Red Cloud
    Redfield
    Rosholt

S:
    Scotland
    SF Lincoln HS
    SF Roosevelt HS
    Sioux Falls Christi...
    Sioux Valley
    Sisseton
    South Central
    Spearfish
    St Francis Indian
    St. Thomas More
    Stanley County
    Stickney
    Sturgis Brown
    Summit
    Sunshine Bible Acad...
T:
    Takini
    Tea Area
    Timber Lake
    Tiospa Zina Tribal
    Todd County
    Tri-Valley

V:
    Vermillion
    Viborg Public

W:
    Wagner Community
    Wakpala
    Wall
    Warner
    Washington
    Watertown HS
    Waverly
    Webster
    Wessington Springs
    West Central
    White River
    Wilmot
    Winner
    Wolsey-Wessington

Y:
    Yankton
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 26th, 4:04am
Two Jackrabbits honored for academics
Post to:
Post as: 
 
Dakota Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 25th, 3:21am
Derik Fossum MITCHELL, S.D. Dakota Wesleyan University track and field/cross country coach Derik Fossum has signed 11 athletes for the class of 2015 as he heads into his first full season at the helm of the Tiger programs. ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 22nd, 8:21pm
Mary Wirth received prestigious NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship
Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 12th, 9:15pm
Hanenberger joins the Jackrabbit coaching staff as associate head coach
Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 12th, 9:15pm
Hanenberger joins the Jackrabbit coaching staff as associate head coach
Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 12th, 9:15pm
Head coach Rod DeHaven announced the cross country teams' 2015 schedule Thursday
Post to:
Post as: 
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jul 12th, 9:15pm
Head coach Rod DeHaven announced the cross country teams' 2015 schedule Thursday
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article Jun 10th, 1:22pm
Website:Click here Results: Record Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
47 comment(s)
Ads
Oregon women win the title as no one can catch them.
Ads
Women's 200m - Dezerea Bryant finally was healthy enough to match her 2014 indoor title with a 22.18 to 22.21 victory over Jenna Prandini
Ads
Women's 400m Hurdles - In an antcipated epic battle Shamier Little (53.74) won over Kendra Harrison (54.09).
Ads
Women's 800m - Freshman Raevyn Rogers won in front of the home crowd in 1:59.71 ahead of Claudia Saunders in 2:00.63.
Ads
Women's 400m - Kala Funderburk of Florida State won in an upset by running 51.67 ahead of the tight finish split by the photo AS Kendall Baisden (51.739) slipped ahead of Daye Shon Roberson (51.740
Ads
Women's 100m - Jenna Prandini won in 10.96 (+ 3.1) ahead of Morolake Akinoson in 10.97 and Dezerea Bryant in 11.01
Ads
Women's 100m Hurdles - As expected Kendra Harrison won in 12.55 ahead of Cindy Ofili of Michigan in 12.60, Dior Hall third in 12.74
Ads
Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Colleen Quigley won her second collegiate title in one of the most anticipated races in 9:29.32 ahead of Courtney Frerichs in 9:31.36 and Leah O'Connor in 9:33.38
Ads
Women's 1500m - Rhiannwedd Price has not had coaching for long but she has developed rapidly. She beat defending champion Shelby Houlihan 4:09.56 to 4:09.67
Ads
Women's 4x100m relay - Florida won the relay in 42.95 ahead of list leader Texas A&M in 43.08
View More
 
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota posted a news article Jun 4th, 8:10am
Drew Kraft, Amy Leiferman, Courtney Neubert, Andrew Thies and Mary Wirth earned Academic All-League honors
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

April
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Thu, 02 - 04 Houston, TX
South Dakota Outdoor Dakota Duals
Sat, 04 Vermillion, SD
Emporia State Outdoor Multi
Thu, 09 - 10 Emporia, KS
Mt. SAC Relays
Sat, 11 - 18 Walnut, CA
Kansas Relays
Wed, 15 - 18 Lawrence, KS
Bryan Clay Invitational
Thu, 16 - 17 Azusa, CA
Cal State L.A. Outdoor Twilight Open
Thu, 16 Los Angeles, CA
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Fri, 17 - 18 Sioux Center, IA
Long Beach Invitational
Fri, 17 - 18 Norwalk, CA
Drake Relays
Wed, 22 - 26 Des Moines, IA
Grand View Viking Outdoor Classic
Fri, 24 Des Moines, IA
Northern Sun Outdoor Championships
Sun, 26 - 09 Sioux Falls, SD
May
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, 01 - 02 Sioux Center, IA
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Fri, 01 - 02 Sioux Falls, SD
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, 01 - 03 Pueblo, CO
Concordia Outdoor Twilight
Fri, 08 Seward, NE
Nebraska Outdoor Invitational
Sat, 09 Lincoln, NE
NAIA Outdoor Championships
Thu, 21 - 23 Gulf Shores, AL
NCAA D2 Outdoor Championships
Thu, 21 - 23 Allendale, MI
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Thu, 28 - 30 Austin, TX
June
NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships
Wed, 10 - 13 Eugene, OR
 

Followers (0)